7572 Mountain Shadow Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,427 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7572 Mountain Shadow Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $657,357, approximately $420 per square foot. 7572 Mountain Shadow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Lydia O
Bought by
Lydia Alvarez Trust and Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Moran Robert W and Alvarez Lydia O
Bought by
Alvarez Lydia O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Jones Steven and Jones Carol L
Bought by
Moran Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Granstrom Paul M and Granstrom Donna A
Bought by
Jones Steven and Jones Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydia Alvarez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Lydia O | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Julio | $255,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Steven | $175,000 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Steven | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Steven | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $362,529 | $78,184 | $284,345 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $348,453 | $75,149 | $273,304 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $341,622 | $73,676 | $267,946 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $334,925 | $72,232 | $262,693 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $331,492 | $71,492 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $326,878 | $70,979 | $255,899 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $318,621 | $68,717 | $249,904 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $312,374 | $67,370 | $245,004 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $302,000 | $65,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $295,000 | $64,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $279,000 | $60,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map