7586 Mountain Shadow Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,411 - $727,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7586 Mountain Shadow Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $676,103, approximately $393 per square foot. 7586 Mountain Shadow Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2009
Sold by
Reese John W
Bought by
Reese John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Reese John W
Bought by
Reese John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1996
Sold by
Reese John W
Bought by
Reese John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese John W | -- | None Available | |
| Reese John W | -- | -- | |
| Reese John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $233,474 | $57,402 | $176,072 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $224,410 | $55,174 | $169,236 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $220,011 | $54,093 | $165,918 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $215,698 | $53,033 | $162,665 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $213,488 | $52,490 | $160,998 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $209,303 | $51,461 | $157,842 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $205,200 | $50,452 | $154,748 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $201,177 | $49,463 | $151,714 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $197,234 | $48,494 | $148,740 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $194,272 | $47,766 | $146,506 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $190,468 | $46,831 | $143,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map