Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Dean
Your Realty Link, LLC
(317) 403-2780
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,683 - $350,000
This home should be at the top of your wish list! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths (all with new carpet!) kitchen includes STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and QUARTZ Counter tops! The gas log fireplace provides a welcome in the spacious great room! Kitchen has an eat-in space or use it as a homework/crafts area! Dining Room is adjacent to the kitchen. Back yard includes an expanded patio and is surrounded with mature trees for privacy. and includes a playset for the kids. Minutes from shopping and dining and the interstate.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Your Realty Link, LLC License #RB14047915 Listed on: 07/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawn Moore
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Christopher J | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Roskopf Gregory A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sauers Keith A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey Christopher J | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Lacey Christopher J | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roskopf Gregory A | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauers Keith A | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $270,000 | +8.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2021 07/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | +40.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $178,000 | -6.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $288,400 | $49,900 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $281,000 | $49,900 | $231,100 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $257,800 | $45,800 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $220,600 | $42,400 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $185,900 | $38,600 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $176,600 | $38,600 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $160,800 | $36,700 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $153,800 | $36,700 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $143,700 | $34,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $141,100 | $34,000 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $130,500 | $31,200 | $99,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Dean
Your Realty Link, LLC
(317) 403-2780
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dawn Moore
F.C. Tucker Company
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Laura Gillis-Sheridan
Dropped Members
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21801329
APN: 32-07-02-232-015.000-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.