7585 Old Jackson Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7585 Old Jackson Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $121,500, approximately $632 per square foot. 7585 Old Jackson Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Christopher E
Bought by
Diffenderfer Ronald B and Diffenderfer Emily R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diffenderfer Ronald B | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $4,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $617 | $5,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $598 | $5,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $5,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $4,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $4,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $4,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $547 | $4,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $486 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $480 | $4,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map