7587 Emerald St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7587 Emerald St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $503,448, approximately $448 per square foot. 7587 Emerald St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2010
Sold by
Valterria Ruben and Valterria Maryann
Bought by
Valterria Ruben and Valterria Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Valterria Ruben and Valterria Maryann
Bought by
Valterria Ruben and Valterria Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Valterria Mary
Bought by
Valterria Ruben and Valterria Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valterria Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Valterria Ruben | -- | American Title Co | |
| Valterria Ruben | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valterria Ruben | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $78,321 | $22,955 | $55,366 |
| 2023 | $830 | $75,281 | $22,064 | $53,217 |
| 2022 | $809 | $73,806 | $21,632 | $52,174 |
| 2021 | $813 | $72,359 | $21,208 | $51,151 |
| 2020 | $807 | $71,618 | $20,991 | $50,627 |
| 2019 | $791 | $70,215 | $20,580 | $49,635 |
| 2018 | $775 | $68,839 | $20,178 | $48,661 |
| 2017 | $761 | $67,490 | $19,783 | $47,707 |
| 2016 | $715 | $66,168 | $19,396 | $46,772 |
| 2015 | $703 | $65,175 | $19,105 | $46,070 |
| 2014 | $695 | $63,900 | $18,732 | $45,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map