7615 Emerald St Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,834 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7615 Emerald St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $558,709, approximately $443 per square foot. 7615 Emerald St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Peguero Jennie Esclaera
Bought by
Peguero Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peguero Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $110,127 | $5,663 | $104,464 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $105,852 | $5,444 | $100,408 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $103,778 | $5,338 | $98,440 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $101,744 | $5,234 | $96,510 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $100,702 | $5,181 | $95,521 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $98,729 | $5,080 | $93,649 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $96,794 | $4,981 | $91,813 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $94,897 | $4,884 | $90,013 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $93,038 | $4,789 | $88,249 |
| 2015 | $986 | $91,642 | $4,718 | $86,924 |
| 2014 | $975 | $89,849 | $4,627 | $85,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map