759 Bay Rd Mill Valley, CA 94941
Tamalpais Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,661,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Bay Rd, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,194,909, approximately $742 per square foot. 759 Bay Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Barone Theodore A and Barone Mary L
Bought by
Barone Theodore A and Barone Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Shannon Ann Lorene
Bought by
Barone Theodore A and Barone Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barone Theodore A | -- | None Available | |
| Barone Theodore A | -- | None Available | |
| Barone Theodore A | $439,000 | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barone Theodore A | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,759 | $808,799 | $263,430 | $545,369 |
| 2024 | $13,064 | $792,942 | $258,265 | $534,677 |
| 2023 | $12,721 | $777,394 | $253,201 | $524,193 |
| 2022 | $12,470 | $762,153 | $248,237 | $513,916 |
| 2021 | $12,442 | $747,210 | $243,370 | $503,840 |
| 2020 | $12,004 | $739,552 | $240,876 | $498,676 |
| 2019 | $11,290 | $725,051 | $236,153 | $488,898 |
| 2018 | $10,876 | $710,837 | $231,523 | $479,314 |
| 2017 | $10,371 | $696,904 | $226,985 | $469,919 |
| 2016 | $9,841 | $683,240 | $222,535 | $460,705 |
| 2015 | $9,605 | $672,981 | $219,193 | $453,788 |
| 2014 | $9,247 | $659,798 | $214,899 | $444,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map