759 Circle Dr Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $197,643 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Circle Dr, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $223,661, approximately $95 per square foot. 759 Circle Dr is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Wallace Dale Hamilton and Hamilton Wallace Dale
Bought by
Hamilton Wallace Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Hamiltton Wallace Dale
Bought by
Hamilton Wallace Dale and Hamilton Revocabl Wallace Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Maynard James and Maynard Suc T
Bought by
Hamilton Marketing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Bought by
Maynard James W and Maynard Sandra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1969
Bought by
James Ruby A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Wallace Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Wallace Dale | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Wallace Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Wallace Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Marketing Corp | $55,736 | -- | |
| Maynard James W | $38,000 | -- | |
| James Ruby A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,050 | $15,000 | $29,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,050 | $15,000 | $29,050 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $44,050 | $15,000 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $798 | $21,875 | $5,000 | $16,875 |
| 2021 | $798 | $21,875 | $5,000 | $16,875 |
| 2020 | $798 | $21,875 | $5,000 | $16,875 |
| 2019 | $24,063 | $21,875 | $5,000 | $16,875 |
| 2018 | $798 | $21,875 | $5,000 | $16,875 |
| 2017 | $858 | $20,025 | $4,425 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $858 | $20,025 | $4,425 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $833 | $20,025 | $4,425 | $15,600 |
| 2014 | $833 | $20,025 | $4,425 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map