759 Cook Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Cook Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $148,476, approximately $130 per square foot. 759 Cook Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and LIFE Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
Ydstie Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Vang Paul and Thao Chue Neng
Bought by
Molinas Fermin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Beneficial Loan
Bought by
Vang Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ydstie Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Molinas Fermin | $75,900 | -- | |
| Vang Paul | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $25,000 | $25,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $368 | $20,000 | $20,000 | -- |