759 E Ada Ave Glendora, CA 91741
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,043,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 E Ada Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $946,193, approximately $494 per square foot. 759 E Ada Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Little Roy T and Little Joan L
Bought by
Little Roy T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Roy T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $144,767 | $27,675 | $117,092 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $141,930 | $27,133 | $114,797 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $139,148 | $26,601 | $112,547 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $136,421 | $26,080 | $110,341 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $133,747 | $25,569 | $108,178 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $129,781 | $24,811 | $104,970 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $127,237 | $24,325 | $102,912 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $122,299 | $23,382 | $98,917 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $120,463 | $23,031 | $97,432 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $118,104 | $22,580 | $95,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map