759 Skyview Dr Chilhowie, VA 24319
Estimated Value: $248,739 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 759 Skyview Dr, Chilhowie, VA 24319 and is currently estimated at $273,935, approximately $165 per square foot. 759 Skyview Dr is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Chilhowie Elementary School, Chilhowie Middle School, and Chilhowie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $226,300 | $24,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $226,300 | $24,000 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $154,200 | $20,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $154,200 | $20,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $154,200 | $20,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $154,200 | $20,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $144,100 | $20,000 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map