7592 Brookview Ct Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7592 Brookview Ct, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $449,547, approximately $218 per square foot. 7592 Brookview Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Ann Kinney
Bought by
Kinney Terri and Terri A Kinney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Kinney Peter S
Bought by
Kinney Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Terri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinney Terri A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,539 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |