7544 Brookview Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7544 Brookview Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $433,757, approximately $221 per square foot. 7544 Brookview Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Bibik Richard C and Bibik Anne B
Bought by
Anne Bibik Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Rafferty Thomas G and Rafferty Susan G
Bought by
Bibik Richard C and Bibik Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Bibik Ret | -- | -- | |
| Bibik Richard C | $222,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |