7595 Brookview Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $750,603
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7595 Brookview Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $688,901, approximately $288 per square foot. 7595 Brookview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Czajka Ron J
Bought by
Brantley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Martin Maria Joyce
Bought by
Czajka Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley Ft | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Czajka Ronald J | $78,000 | Homeowners Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $350,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $317,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |