7596 Eisenhower St Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7596 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,109,217, approximately $468 per square foot. 7596 Eisenhower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Kuchta Robert S and Kuchta Lynette A
Bought by
Kuchta Family Trust and Kuchta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Fair Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,350
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuchta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuchta Robert S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fair Leslie L | $322,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fair Leslie L | $257,350 | |
| Closed | Fair Leslie L | $48,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,124 | $643,239 | $257,292 | $385,947 |
| 2024 | $7,124 | $630,627 | $252,247 | $378,380 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $618,262 | $247,301 | $370,961 |
| 2022 | $6,555 | $606,140 | $242,452 | $363,688 |
| 2021 | $6,425 | $594,255 | $237,698 | $356,557 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $588,162 | $235,261 | $352,901 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $576,631 | $230,649 | $345,982 |
| 2018 | $6,172 | $565,326 | $226,127 | $339,199 |
| 2017 | $6,133 | $554,243 | $221,694 | $332,549 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $543,377 | $217,348 | $326,029 |
| 2015 | $5,926 | $535,217 | $214,084 | $321,133 |
| 2014 | $5,745 | $524,736 | $209,892 | $314,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map