7650 Eisenhower St Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,138,232
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7650 Eisenhower St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,092,808, approximately $533 per square foot. 7650 Eisenhower St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Bought by
Flores Trust and Flores Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,051
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Bought by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Bought by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,800
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Flores Phillip Gregory and Flores Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Flores Phillip G and Flores Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Steiner Richard J and Steiner Christie S
Bought by