76 Boynton St Buffalo, NY 14206
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Boynton St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $223,923, approximately $162 per square foot. 76 Boynton St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Spoyer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Orr Joan M and Pierscinski Sandra A
Bought by
Blair Michelle M and Stafford Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,440
Interest Rate
8.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spoyer Ann | $60,337 | None Available | |
| Blair Michelle M | $111,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blair Michelle M | $100,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $4,639 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $7,671 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $4,613 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $4,633 | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,400 | $8,200 | $28,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,500 | $8,200 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map