Estimated Value: $487,612 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Chestnut Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $585,153, approximately $363 per square foot. 76 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,137 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $10,710 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $10,590 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $7,922 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $10,532 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $10,236 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $10,142 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $10,000 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $9,880 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $9,601 | $187,300 | $106,300 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map