76 Harrison Ave Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Harrison Ave, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $350,412, approximately $256 per square foot. 76 Harrison Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School, Greenfield Center School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Baker Andrew D and Baker Linda J
Bought by
Dubie Angela D and Dubie Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Bought by
Dubie Todd M and Dubie Angela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubie Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Dubie Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Dubie Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubie Todd M | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Dubie Todd M | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Dubie Todd M | $110,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $308,800 | $86,800 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $298,300 | $78,900 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $280,200 | $78,900 | $201,300 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $243,200 | $75,200 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $212,300 | $75,900 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $4,600 | $200,600 | $69,200 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $191,500 | $60,100 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $188,400 | $59,400 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $188,400 | $59,400 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $183,400 | $58,300 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $177,000 | $56,400 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $3,636 | $177,100 | $56,400 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map