76 Mckee St Ventura, CA 93001
North Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,047 - $920,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Mckee St, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $838,262, approximately $495 per square foot. 76 Mckee St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Tucker Orville L
Bought by
Harter Regina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harter Regina Marie | $145,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harter Regina Marie | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $246,414 | $135,954 | $110,460 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $241,583 | $133,288 | $108,295 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $236,847 | $130,675 | $106,172 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $232,203 | $128,112 | $104,091 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $227,650 | $125,600 | $102,050 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $225,317 | $124,313 | $101,004 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $220,900 | $121,876 | $99,024 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $216,570 | $119,487 | $97,083 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $212,325 | $117,145 | $95,180 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $208,163 | $114,849 | $93,314 |
| 2015 | $2,823 | $205,038 | $113,125 | $91,913 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $201,023 | $110,910 | $90,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map