76 Richlawn Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Fillmore-Leroy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,344 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Richlawn Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $129,086, approximately $106 per square foot. 76 Richlawn Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Moore Mavis
Bought by
Riggins John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,398
Outstanding Balance
$6,561
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$122,525
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggins John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggins John | $15,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $113,000 | $7,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $168 | $30,000 | $2,100 | $27,900 |
| 2023 | $99 | $30,000 | $2,100 | $27,900 |
| 2022 | $98 | $30,000 | $2,100 | $27,900 |
| 2021 | $98 | $30,000 | $2,100 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $98 | $30,000 | $2,100 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $637 | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $573 | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $104 | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $112 | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,200 | $2,700 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map