760 Lido Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,215,595 - $1,616,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,310
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Lido Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,377,899, approximately $596 per square foot. 760 Lido Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
760 Lido Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,600
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,100
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
Bought by
Tennant Lee O and Tennant Mitsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 760 Lido Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | None Available | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Tennant Lee O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tennant Lee O | $456,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tennant Lee O | $347,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tennant Lee O | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $132,158 | $16,169 | $122,989 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $129,429 | $15,852 | $120,577 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $126,754 | $15,541 | $118,213 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $124,133 | $15,237 | $115,896 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $121,561 | $14,938 | $113,623 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $127,243 | $14,785 | $112,458 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $124,749 | $14,495 | $110,254 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $122,303 | $14,211 | $108,092 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $119,905 | $13,932 | $105,973 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $117,554 | $13,659 | $103,895 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $115,789 | $13,454 | $102,335 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $113,520 | $13,190 | $100,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map