760 Patterson Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,546 - $1,177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Patterson Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,088,637, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 760 Patterson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2014
Sold by
Min Kevin
Bought by
The Kyung Hwan Min & Song Hye Min 2014 L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Tomalino Donald A and The Elsie Adams 1994 Trust
Bought by
Min Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$964,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Adams Elsie
Bought by
Adams Elsie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kyung Hwan Min & Song Hye Min 2014 L | -- | None Available | |
| Min Kevin | $465,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Adams Elsie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Min Kevin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $661,114 | $528,897 | $132,217 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $648,152 | $518,527 | $129,625 |
| 2023 | $7,023 | $635,444 | $508,360 | $127,084 |
| 2022 | $6,899 | $622,986 | $498,393 | $124,593 |
| 2021 | $6,781 | $610,771 | $488,621 | $122,150 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $592,657 | $474,129 | $118,528 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $581,037 | $464,833 | $116,204 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $558,477 | $446,784 | $111,693 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $515,000 | $412,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $515,000 | $412,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map