760 Pickerell Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Pickerell Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $197,427, approximately $209 per square foot. 760 Pickerell Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Waltrip Terry
Bought by
Waltrip Yolanda Guerrero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Guerrero Armand S and Guerrero Helen B
Bought by
Guerrero Armand S and Guerrero Helen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Guerrero Armand S and Guerrero Helen B
Bought by
Waltrip Yolanda Guerrero and Waltrip Terry Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2004
Sold by
Guerrero Armand S and Guerrero Helen B
Bought by
Guerrero Armand S and Guerrero Helen B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltrip Yolanda Guerrero | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Armand S | -- | None Available | |
| Waltrip Yolanda Guerrero | -- | None Available | |
| Guerrero Armand S | -- | -- | |
| Guerrero Armand S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $71,024 | $35,512 | $35,512 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $68,268 | $34,134 | $34,134 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $66,930 | $33,465 | $33,465 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $65,618 | $32,809 | $32,809 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $64,946 | $32,473 | $32,473 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $63,672 | $31,836 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $2,054 | $62,424 | $31,212 | $31,212 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $61,200 | $30,600 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $500 | $45,657 | $15,655 | $30,002 |
| 2014 | $492 | $44,762 | $15,348 | $29,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map