763 Gardner Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $135,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 Gardner Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $115,322, approximately $230 per square foot. 763 Gardner Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2001
Sold by
Broadway Management Inc
Bought by
Pelayo Rogelio and Pelayo Maria Deida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of Ca Na Custodian
Bought by
Broadway Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Wheat David B
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelayo Rogelio | $23,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Broadway Management Inc | $13,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $17,250 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $35,406 | $16,572 | $18,834 |
| 2023 | $368 | $34,033 | $15,930 | $18,103 |
| 2022 | $356 | $33,367 | $15,618 | $17,749 |
| 2021 | $349 | $32,713 | $15,312 | $17,401 |
| 2020 | $341 | $32,378 | $15,155 | $17,223 |
| 2019 | $345 | $31,743 | $14,858 | $16,885 |
| 2018 | $339 | $31,121 | $14,567 | $16,554 |
| 2017 | $331 | $30,510 | $14,281 | $16,229 |
| 2016 | $323 | $29,912 | $14,001 | $15,911 |
| 2015 | $323 | $29,463 | $13,791 | $15,672 |
| 2014 | $317 | $28,886 | $13,521 | $15,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map