760 Via Concha Rd Nipomo, CA 93444
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,831,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 760 Via Concha Rd, Nipomo, CA 93444 and is currently estimated at $1,251,343, approximately $318 per square foot. 760 Via Concha Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dorothea Lange Elementary School, Mesa Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Sheppard Dennis R and Sheppard Karen S
Bought by
Sheppard Dennis R and Sheppard Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Denham Mary Ann
Bought by
Sheppard Dennis R and Sheppard Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,433
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,199,910
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Sheppard Dennis R | $330,000 | Cuesta Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Dennis R | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Sheppard Dennis R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $807,111 | $307,632 | $499,479 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $791,286 | $301,600 | $489,686 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $775,772 | $295,687 | $480,085 |
| 2022 | $6,489 | $760,562 | $289,890 | $470,672 |
| 2021 | $6,472 | $745,650 | $284,206 | $461,444 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $738,005 | $281,292 | $456,713 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $723,535 | $275,777 | $447,758 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $709,349 | $270,370 | $438,979 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $695,441 | $265,069 | $430,372 |
| 2016 | $7,249 | $681,806 | $259,872 | $421,934 |
| 2015 | $7,145 | $671,566 | $255,969 | $415,597 |
| 2014 | $6,880 | $658,412 | $250,955 | $407,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map