$1,220,000
$179K PRICE DROP

7600 Deer Run Leander, TX 78641

Estimated payment $7,366/month

Total Views 11,783
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,586 Sq Ft
$472 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Carport
  • Open Floorplan
  • Grandview Hills Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Community Lake

About This Home

Schedule all showings through Showing Time. Text / call the listing agent for questions and information.

Listing Agent

Jen Martin

Christie's Int'l Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (512) 270-8586 License #0708555 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 33,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • This property is comprised of two adjacent lots totaling .736 acres, per TCAD. 7600 Deer Run and 7701 Navajo Pass. The PID# for 7701 Navajo Pass is 168973.

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,586 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01664805270000
  • Tax Block A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,316

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Additional Parcels Description: This property is comprised of two adjacent lots totaling .736 acres, per TCAD. 7600 Deer Run and 7701 Navajo Pass. The PID# for 7701 Navajo Pass is 168973.
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: 2222 to Bullick Hollow, left on Anderson Mill/2769, left on Navaho, Left on Deer Run, house is on the left.
  • Disclosures: Lead Base Paint Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Full
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 5
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2586
  • Other Structures: See Remarks, Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen, RV/Boat Storage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 270-8586
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 10016.62
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 36.71
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 471.77
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.87
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 36.71
  • List Price By Living Area: 471.77
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.87
  • Restrictions: City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead,Over 65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling-High, Tile Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Hill Country, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Propane Cooktop, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Gas Grill, Rain Gutters, Private Entrance, Private Yard, RV Hookup
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Waterfall
  • Private Pool: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached Carport, RV Carport, Storage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Garden, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 01664805270000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.763
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33236.28
  • Subdivision Name: Volente Heights

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonite
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10316.2
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2463
  • Tax Rate: 1.74060000000000

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,608 $542,000 $125,954 $416,046
2023 $7,697 $605,704 $116,000 $489,704
2022 $11,699 $618,903 $116,000 $502,903
2021 $6,309 $313,720 $69,600 $280,718
2020 $6,253 $295,345 $69,600 $225,745
2018 $5,424 $247,799 $69,600 $185,400
2017 $4,974 $225,272 $50,000 $175,272
2016 $4,974 $225,272 $50,000 $175,272
2015 $3,419 $225,000 $50,000 $175,000
2014 $3,419 $207,447 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $1,220,000 -5.8% $472 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $1,295,000 -7.4% $501 / Sq Ft
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $1,399,000 +93.0% $541 / Sq Ft
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $725,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft
08/19/2021 08/19/21 For Sale $725,000 -11.9% $280 / Sq Ft
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Off Market -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Price Changed $822,999 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $823,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $548,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $207,000 Stand Alone First
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jen Martin

Christie's Int'l Real Estate

(737) 321-4726

Section Image

Jen is a licensed real estate agent who transforms the process of buying or selling a home from stress-full to stress-free. She specializes in creating an environment of excitement and truly shares in the joy of new homeownership with her clients.

Jen’s personalized approach to real estate has helped buyers and renters move seamlessly across the city and across the country! She helps busy people find the home of their dreams by offering remote home tours, personalized home searches, and

Jen's Other Listings

  • 8508 Grandview Dr, Jonestown, TX 78645

    $649,999 $60K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • 8508 Grandview Dr