761 La Mesa Ct Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 La Mesa Ct, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $494,060, approximately $330 per square foot. 761 La Mesa Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Reza Alicia
Bought by
Reynoso Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,423
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$324,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Menduet Juan Marcos Reza
Bought by
Reza Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Walker Joy
Bought by
Reza Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Joy L and Walker Joy
Bought by
Walker Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,100
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso Manuel | $380,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Reza Alicia | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Reza Alicia | $333,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Walker Joy | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynoso Manuel | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reza Alicia | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Joy | $40,100 | |
| Closed | Reza Alicia | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $519,270 | $207,707 | $311,563 |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $509,089 | $203,635 | $305,454 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $499,108 | $199,643 | $299,465 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $489,323 | $195,729 | $293,594 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $408,500 | $90,000 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $374,500 | $90,000 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $374,500 | $90,000 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $342,000 | $90,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $307,000 | $123,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $266,000 | $106,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $228,000 | $91,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map