Seller's Agent in 2025
John Antonini
Compass Commercial
(415) 794-9510
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,113,000 - $2,223,000
761-765 Pine Street is a four (4) unit building located between Powell and Mason Streets in downtown SF. All four units will be delivered vacant. Three of the units are full-floor flats measuring approximately 1,100-1,300 sq/ft each. The fourth unit (8 Fella Place) is a 2-bedroom unit that enters from the rear of the property from Fella Place. The Pine Street units have spacious layouts that could be used as three or four bedroom units. The units are in various stages of completion and will likely require updating in order to be rent-ready. Assuming full occupancy, the property should collect rent of $14,500/mo+. This income equates to 6.1% cap and 11.47 GRM (assuming appropriate updating to achieve market rents). 761-765 Pine Street is a fantastic, blank slate'' opportunity for an investor or developer to add-value, blocks from Union Square and the Financial District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Commercial License #01842830 Listed on: 09/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qiaoneng He Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| He Qiaoneng | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lowe 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Jang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Johanna | -- | None Available | |
| Jang Norman | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Johanna | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | He Qiaoneng | $2,300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $2,200,000 | +10.3% | $507 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | For Sale | $1,995,000 | -- | $460 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $288,717 | $113,428 | $175,160 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $283,094 | $111,204 | $171,725 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $277,580 | $109,024 | $168,358 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $272,162 | $106,890 | $165,062 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $266,930 | $104,799 | $162,131 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $264,121 | $103,728 | $160,393 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $258,954 | $101,697 | $157,257 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $253,889 | $99,706 | $154,183 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $248,924 | $97,755 | $151,169 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $244,014 | $95,820 | $148,194 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $240,319 | $94,366 | $145,953 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $235,628 | $92,524 | $143,104 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Antonini
Compass Commercial
(415) 794-9510
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Healy
Compass Commercial
(415) 497-0259
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 425073073
APN: 0272-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.