Seller's Agent in 2021
Christie Majors
Real Broker
(559) 285-2852
206 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $428,803
Cute 4 bed 2 bath with an open floor plan and a great neighborhood near Lion Park. Long time tenants would love to stay paying market rent.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Jorge Alvarez | $337,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reynolds Joe L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reynolds Joe L | $86,000 | Central Title Company | |
| Kerman Redevelopment Agency | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Jorge Alvarez | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Joe L | $85,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerman Redevelopment Agency | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $337,500 | -0.7% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $358,157 | $79,590 | $278,567 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $344,250 | $76,500 | $267,750 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $337,500 | $75,000 | $262,500 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $129,375 | $45,127 | $84,248 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $128,050 | $44,665 | $83,385 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $125,540 | $43,790 | $81,750 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $123,080 | $42,932 | $80,148 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $120,668 | $42,091 | $78,577 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $118,303 | $41,266 | $77,037 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $116,527 | $40,647 | $75,880 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $114,245 | $39,851 | $74,394 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christie Majors
Real Broker
(559) 285-2852
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lindsey Vasquez
Central California Real Estate
(559) 907-8143
147 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kalhiel Dillard
Real Broker
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 561913
APN: 023-531-25S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.