761 W Orange Ave Unit 761A El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $268,340 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 761 W Orange Ave Unit 761A, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $319,585, approximately $286 per square foot. 761 W Orange Ave Unit 761A is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Roes John B and Roes Sonja A
Bought by
Simo Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simo Elsa | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simo Elsa | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2023 | $1,795 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,240 | $35,000 | $121,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map