7619 Budding Bloom St Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,275 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7619 Budding Bloom St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $676,319, approximately $381 per square foot. 7619 Budding Bloom St is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Smith Alexis L
Bought by
Sims Shermonta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Sims Shermonta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,770
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Shermonta J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sims Shermonta J | $321,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sims Shermonta J | $610,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,875 | $668,889 | $130,050 | $538,839 |
| 2023 | $10,875 | $599,603 | $82,603 | $517,000 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map