7622 Yates St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $703,293 - $884,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7622 Yates St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $789,823, approximately $831 per square foot. 7622 Yates St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Dizon Joseph R
Bought by
Dizon Joseph R and Drager Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,532
Outstanding Balance
$132,680
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Havel John
Bought by
Dizon Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,100
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Mintey Michael and Mintey Patrick
Bought by
Havel John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2000
Sold by
Mintey Leonard F
Bought by
Mintey Leonard F and The Leonard F Mintey Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dizon Joseph R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dizon Joseph R | $218,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Havel John | $112,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mintey Leonard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dizon Joseph R | $197,532 | |
| Closed | Dizon Joseph R | $207,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $322,030 | $215,676 | $106,354 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $315,717 | $211,448 | $104,269 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $309,527 | $207,302 | $102,225 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $303,459 | $203,238 | $100,221 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $297,509 | $199,253 | $98,256 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $288,687 | $193,344 | $95,343 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $283,027 | $189,553 | $93,474 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $272,040 | $182,194 | $89,846 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $267,955 | $179,458 | $88,497 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $262,707 | $175,943 | $86,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map