7631 Apperson St Tujunga, CA 91042
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7631 Apperson St, Tujunga, CA 91042. 7631 Apperson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Safarian Hilda G
Bought by
Safarian Vazgaen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safarian Vazgaen | -- | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Safarian Vazgaen | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,557 | $365,578 | $278,537 | $87,041 |
| 2024 | $4,557 | $358,411 | $273,076 | $85,335 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $351,384 | $267,722 | $83,662 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $344,495 | $262,473 | $82,022 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $337,741 | $257,327 | $80,414 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $327,726 | $249,696 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $321,300 | $244,800 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $86,659 | $79,791 | $6,868 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $85,358 | $78,593 | $6,765 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $83,687 | $77,054 | $6,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map