7627 Corte Madera Rd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $641,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7627 Corte Madera Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $610,540, approximately $595 per square foot. 7627 Corte Madera Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Kohler Dennis E
Bought by
Herrera Michael and Herrera Diana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Kohler Dennis E and Kohler Theresa M
Bought by
Kohler Dennis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Kohler Dennis E and Turkins Theresa M
Bought by
Kohler Dennis E and Turkins Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Kobler Joann
Bought by
Kohler Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Alvord and Bambi
Bought by
Kohler Dennis E and Turkins Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Michael | $435,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Kohler Dennis E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kohler Dennis E | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kohler Dennis E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kohler Dennis E | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Michael | $427,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler Dennis E | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler Dennis E | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000 | $475,731 | $306,219 | $169,512 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $466,404 | $300,215 | $166,189 |
| 2023 | $4,902 | $457,260 | $294,329 | $162,931 |
| 2022 | $4,974 | $448,295 | $288,558 | $159,737 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $439,505 | $282,900 | $156,605 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $205,487 | $94,427 | $111,060 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $201,459 | $92,576 | $108,883 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $197,510 | $90,761 | $106,749 |
| 2017 | $910 | $193,638 | $88,982 | $104,656 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $189,842 | $87,238 | $102,604 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $186,991 | $85,928 | $101,063 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $183,329 | $84,245 | $99,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map