7649 Corte Madera Rd Pine Valley, CA 91962
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $539,976
1
Bed
1
Bath
671
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7649 Corte Madera Rd, Pine Valley, CA 91962 and is currently estimated at $486,994, approximately $725 per square foot. 7649 Corte Madera Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Descanso Elementary School and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy E
Bought by
Hardy Dale Michael and Hardy Jean Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Hawkins Nancy E
Bought by
Hawkins Nancy E and Nancy E Hawkins Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Snyder John E and Snyder Margaret M
Bought by
Hawkins Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Dale Michael | $345,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hawkins Nancy E | -- | -- | |
| Hawkins Nancy E | $95,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hawkins Nancy E | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $384,848 | $290,032 | $94,816 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $377,303 | $284,346 | $92,957 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $369,906 | $278,771 | $91,135 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $362,654 | $273,305 | $89,349 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $355,545 | $267,947 | $87,598 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $351,900 | $265,200 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $345,000 | $260,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $135,958 | $87,615 | $48,343 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $133,294 | $85,898 | $47,396 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $130,681 | $84,214 | $46,467 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $128,720 | $82,950 | $45,770 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $126,200 | $81,326 | $44,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map