Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Wendorf & Associates Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
(262) 719-0676
12 in this area
585 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $302,134
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in one of Wauwatosa's most desirable neighborhoods. Just steps from vibrant downtown Wauwatosa and near scenic walking and biking trails, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience and community. The bright and functional layout features inviting living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Natural light enhances the warm atmosphere, while thoughtful design provides flexibility for families of all sizes. Outside, the spacious backyard offers ample room for recreation, gardening, or relaxation in a private setting. With its prime location and move-in ready condition, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy all that Wauwatosa has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Wendorf & Associates Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country License #84954-94 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soboleski Katherine | $295,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollin Gareth | $268,500 | Prism Title | |
| Duvall Carmen M | -- | None Available | |
| Elger Lee E | $172,400 | None Available | |
| Zylka Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Zylka Scott | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Attorney | |
| Hanney Cherie | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Ryan Kevin Aaron | $130,900 | Reliance Title Services Llc | |
| Casey Joyce E | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soboleski Katherine | $285,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollin Gareth | $255,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Zylka Scott | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanney Cherie | $151,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kevin Aaron | $128,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Joyce E | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -4.6% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | +21.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | $268,500 | -3.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Price Changed | $278,900 | -2.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | For Sale | $284,777 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,048 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $4,783 | $190,400 | $65,400 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $166,000 | $42,900 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $166,000 | $42,900 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $2,937 | $131,000 | $42,900 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $131,000 | $42,900 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $131,000 | $42,900 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $131,000 | $42,900 | $88,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tony Wendorf & Associates Team*
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
(262) 719-0676
12 in this area
585 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathryn Cox
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(414) 534-0123
25 in this area
100 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bridget Scholtka Taylor
Coldwell Banker HomeSale Realty - Wauwatosa
(414) 235-0762
12 in this area
45 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Flanigan GroupFlanigan Group*
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1934388
APN: 332-0071-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.