763 N Marengo Ave Unit 3 Pasadena, CA 91103
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $814,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 763 N Marengo Ave Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $741,425, approximately $541 per square foot. 763 N Marengo Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Bertino Mary and Lee Mary G
Bought by
Bertino Mary and The Bertino Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Eng Daniel
Bought by
Lee Mary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,280
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$570,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Rivas Miguel A
Bought by
Eng Daniel and Eng Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Rivas Noreyda I
Bought by
Rivas Miguel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertino Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Mary G | $360,000 | Security Union Title Co | |
| Eng Daniel | $135,000 | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Rivas Miguel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Mary G | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eng Daniel | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Eng Daniel | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $543,199 | $424,042 | $119,157 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $532,549 | $415,728 | $116,821 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $522,108 | $407,577 | $114,531 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $511,872 | $399,586 | $112,286 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $501,836 | $391,751 | $110,085 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $486,954 | $380,133 | $106,821 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $471,000 | $367,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $440,000 | $343,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $386,600 | $301,800 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $290,400 | $226,700 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map