7631 Hellman Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,794,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7631 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,422,667, approximately $641 per square foot. 7631 Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Sun Jennt
Bought by
Sun Alex and Chau Le M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$288,268
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,134,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Sun Jenny
Bought by
Sun Jenny and Sun Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Alex | -- | Title 365 | |
| Sun Jenny | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sun Jenny | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sun Jenny | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Sun Alex | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Alex | $367,500 | |
| Closed | Sun Jenny | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,227 | $437,353 | $218,398 | $218,955 |
| 2024 | $5,758 | $428,778 | $214,116 | $214,662 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $420,371 | $209,918 | $210,453 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $412,129 | $205,802 | $206,327 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $404,049 | $201,767 | $202,282 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $257,927 | $195,784 | $62,143 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $252,871 | $191,946 | $60,925 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $243,054 | $184,494 | $58,560 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $239,404 | $181,723 | $57,681 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $234,716 | $178,164 | $56,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map