7708 Hellman Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7708 Hellman Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,257,809, approximately $469 per square foot. 7708 Hellman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Ung Tang Sandi and Tang Keith Long
Bought by
Tang Keith Leng and Ung Tang Sandi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,846
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$841,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Trinh Lanh Tich and Trinh Yen Tran
Bought by
Tang Leng Keath and Ung Tang Sandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Keith Leng | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Leng Keath | $382,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Keith Leng | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Leng Keath | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Leng Keath | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 | $575,592 | $186,835 | $388,757 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $564,307 | $183,172 | $381,135 |
| 2023 | $7,057 | $553,243 | $179,581 | $373,662 |
| 2022 | $6,724 | $542,396 | $176,060 | $366,336 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $531,761 | $172,608 | $359,153 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $515,991 | $167,490 | $348,501 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $505,874 | $164,206 | $341,668 |
| 2016 | $5,854 | $486,232 | $157,831 | $328,401 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $478,930 | $155,461 | $323,469 |
| 2014 | $5,687 | $469,549 | $152,416 | $317,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map