Estimated Value: $281,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $325,568, approximately $238 per square foot. 7635 45th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Lamas Carlos
Bought by
Lamas Carlos and The Carlos Lamas Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Mabel M Stednitz Living Trust
Bought by
Lamas Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Stednitz Mabel M
Bought by
Stednitz Mabel M and Mabel M Stednitz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamas Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Lamas Carlos | $199,000 | First American Title | |
| Stednitz Mabel M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,863 | $26,000 | $4,188 | $21,812 |
| 2024 | $7,863 | $26,000 | $4,188 | $21,812 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $26,000 | $4,188 | $21,812 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $16,379 | $3,642 | $12,737 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $16,379 | $3,642 | $12,737 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $16,379 | $3,642 | $12,737 |
| 2019 | $5,867 | $15,237 | $3,277 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $5,736 | $15,237 | $3,277 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $15,237 | $3,277 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $4,917 | $12,632 | $2,913 | $9,719 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $12,632 | $2,913 | $9,719 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $12,632 | $2,913 | $9,719 |
| 2013 | $1,829 | $16,011 | $2,913 | $13,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map