7635 Brookmill Rd Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,223,779
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Brookmill Rd, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,092,695, approximately $516 per square foot. 7635 Brookmill Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Franceschi Ernest J
Bought by
Amity Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1995
Sold by
Franceschi Ernest J
Bought by
Amity Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amity Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Amity Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $461,803 | $315,627 | $146,176 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $452,749 | $309,439 | $143,310 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $443,872 | $303,372 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $435,170 | $297,424 | $137,746 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $426,639 | $291,593 | $135,046 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $413,988 | $282,946 | $131,042 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $405,872 | $277,399 | $128,473 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $397,914 | $271,960 | $125,954 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $390,113 | $266,628 | $123,485 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $384,254 | $262,623 | $121,631 |
| 2014 | $4,601 | $376,728 | $257,479 | $119,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map