764 Crestview Ave Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $685,948
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Crestview Ave, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $645,487, approximately $227 per square foot. 764 Crestview Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Leifson Reed S and Leifson Marrion G
Bought by
Patching Jared and Patching Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Felt Richard G and Felt Dayleen H
Bought by
Felt Richard G and Felt Dayleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patching Jared | -- | First American Title Ins Age | |
| Felt Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $337,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $332,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $318,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $311,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $408,700 | $206,900 | $201,800 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $370,200 | $172,400 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $370,200 | $172,400 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $353,100 | $161,400 | $191,700 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $172,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $163,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $157,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $136,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map