764 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,447 - $997,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,995
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $909,862, approximately $303 per square foot. 764 N First St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $740,100 | $325,000 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $701,500 | $301,300 | $400,200 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $701,500 | $301,300 | $400,200 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $567,600 | $230,000 | $337,600 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $503,000 | $208,400 | $294,600 |
| 2020 | $6,013 | $484,900 | $208,400 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $474,800 | $208,400 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $474,800 | $208,400 | $266,400 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $474,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,223 | $490,500 | $224,100 | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map