7640 E Saddlehill Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,844,000 - $2,410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 E Saddlehill Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,086,524, approximately $703 per square foot. 7640 E Saddlehill Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2026
Sold by
Sandford Debra Jean and Stone James Roderick
Bought by
Stone-Sandford Family Revocable Living Trust and Stone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Sandford Debra Jean
Bought by
Sandford Debra Jean and Stone James Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Walker Bradley D and Walker Laura K
Bought by
Sandford Debra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Stone James R
Bought by
Sandford Debra Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone-Sandford Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandford Debra Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Sandford Debra Jean | $665,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandford Debra Jean | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandford Debra Jean | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,546 | $1,083,081 | $735,205 | $347,876 |
| 2024 | $11,546 | $1,061,845 | $720,790 | $341,055 |
| 2023 | $11,293 | $1,041,025 | $706,657 | $334,368 |
| 2022 | $11,076 | $1,020,613 | $692,801 | $327,812 |
| 2021 | $10,762 | $1,000,601 | $679,216 | $321,385 |
| 2020 | $10,663 | $990,342 | $672,252 | $318,090 |
| 2019 | $10,525 | $970,924 | $659,071 | $311,853 |
| 2018 | $10,362 | $951,887 | $646,148 | $305,739 |
| 2017 | $9,924 | $933,223 | $633,478 | $299,745 |
| 2016 | $9,730 | $914,925 | $621,057 | $293,868 |
| 2015 | $9,588 | $901,182 | $611,728 | $289,454 |
| 2014 | $9,382 | $883,530 | $599,746 | $283,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map