7910 E Lakeview Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,385,000 - $1,489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 E Lakeview Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,425,199, approximately $537 per square foot. 7910 E Lakeview Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2022
Sold by
Eszlinger Elizabeth B
Bought by
Eszlinger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,100
Outstanding Balance
$274,214
Interest Rate
5.78%
Estimated Equity
$1,150,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Eszlinger Elizabeth H
Bought by
Eszlinger Elizabeth H and Eszlinger Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Eszlinaer Elizabeth B
Bought by
Eszlinger Elizabeth B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Luhmann Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Luhmann Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Luhmann Lorne W and Luhmann Elizabeth A
Bought by
Luhmann Lorne W and Luhmann Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eszlinger Trust | -- | Title Connect | |
| Eszlinger Elizabeth B | -- | Title Connect | |
| Eszlinger Elizabeth H | -- | None Available | |
| Eszlinger Elizabeth B | -- | None Available | |
| Luhmann Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Luhmann Lorne W | -- | Security Union-Pacific Coast | |
| Luhmann Lorne W | -- | Security Union Pacific Coast |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eszlinger Elizabeth B | $288,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $430,663 | $172,179 | $258,484 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $422,219 | $168,803 | $253,416 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $413,941 | $165,493 | $248,448 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $405,825 | $162,248 | $243,577 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $397,868 | $159,067 | $238,801 |
| 2020 | $4,485 | $393,789 | $157,436 | $236,353 |
| 2019 | $4,430 | $386,068 | $154,349 | $231,719 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $378,499 | $151,323 | $227,176 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $371,078 | $148,356 | $222,722 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $363,802 | $145,447 | $218,355 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $358,338 | $143,262 | $215,076 |
| 2014 | $3,887 | $351,319 | $140,456 | $210,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map