7641 Orion Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 Orion Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $875,560, approximately $461 per square foot. 7641 Orion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cohasset Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Panorama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Gibson Patrick S and Gibson Carla R
Bought by
Gibson Patrick G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Patrick G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $171,426 | $53,228 | $118,198 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $168,066 | $52,185 | $115,881 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $164,771 | $51,162 | $113,609 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $161,541 | $50,159 | $111,382 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $158,375 | $49,176 | $109,199 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $153,679 | $47,718 | $105,961 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $150,667 | $46,783 | $103,884 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $144,818 | $44,967 | $99,851 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $142,644 | $44,292 | $98,352 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $139,851 | $43,425 | $96,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map