7643 Marsh Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,767 - $872,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 Marsh Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $824,942, approximately $717 per square foot. 7643 Marsh Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Rendon Adrian and Rendon Lisa Marie
Bought by
Rendon Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Letourneau Ken
Bought by
Rendon Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,200
Outstanding Balance
$188,356
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$636,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Amezcua Adriana and Estate Of Humberto Amezcua
Bought by
Letourneau Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,650
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Gautschi Elizabeth and Joy Frances
Bought by
Amezcua Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,741
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rendon Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Rendon Adrian | $426,500 | Provident Title Company | |
| Letourneau Ken | $347,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Amezcua Humberto | $154,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rendon Adrian | $341,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Ken | $329,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Amezcua Humberto | $152,741 | |
| Closed | Amezcua Humberto | $4,620 | |
| Closed | Rendon Adrian | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $594,483 | $475,593 | $118,890 |
| 2024 | $7,552 | $582,827 | $466,268 | $116,559 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $571,400 | $457,126 | $114,274 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $560,197 | $448,163 | $112,034 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $549,214 | $439,376 | $109,838 |
| 2019 | $6,644 | $532,926 | $426,345 | $106,581 |
| 2018 | $6,622 | $522,478 | $417,986 | $104,492 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $440,000 | $352,200 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $396,000 | $317,000 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $367,000 | $294,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map