7746 Young Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7746 Young Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $778,824, approximately $683 per square foot. 7746 Young Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang and The Chien Liang Lee Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang and The Chien Liang Lee Living Tru
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,740
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$638,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang and The Chien Liang Lee Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Zhai Qi
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Zhai Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Zhai Qi
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Zhai Qi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Zhai Qi
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Zhai Qi
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang
Bought by
Zhai Qi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Huang Amy Shuen
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Lee Chien Liang and Huang Chien Liang Lee
Bought by
Lee Chien Liang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | -- | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | Investors Title | |
| Zhai Qi | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | -- | |
| Zhai Qi | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | -- | |
| Zhai Qi | -- | -- | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | -- | |
| Lee Chien Liang | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Chien Liang | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Zhai Qi | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Zhai Qi | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Chien Liang | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chien Liang | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $215,526 | $118,008 | $97,518 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $211,301 | $115,695 | $95,606 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $207,159 | $113,427 | $93,732 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $203,098 | $111,203 | $91,895 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $199,117 | $109,023 | $90,094 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $193,214 | $105,791 | $87,423 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $189,426 | $103,717 | $85,709 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $182,073 | $99,691 | $82,382 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $179,339 | $98,194 | $81,145 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $175,827 | $96,271 | $79,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map