765 Cipriani St Gonzales, CA 93926
Estimated Value: $490,118 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Cipriani St, Gonzales, CA 93926 and is currently estimated at $525,030, approximately $404 per square foot. 765 Cipriani St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including La Gloria Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Gonzales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Garcia Benjamin S and Garcia Margarita P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$112,744
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$412,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Maria R
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Miguel
Bought by
Sanchez Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2006
Sold by
Cipriani Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Benjamin S | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $191,000 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Maria R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sanchez Maria R | $500,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Benjamin S | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria R | $399,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $232,330 | $64,533 | $167,797 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $227,775 | $63,268 | $164,507 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $223,310 | $62,028 | $161,282 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $218,932 | $60,812 | $158,120 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $214,640 | $59,620 | $155,020 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $212,440 | $59,009 | $153,431 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $208,275 | $57,852 | $150,423 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $204,192 | $56,718 | $147,474 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $200,189 | $55,606 | $144,583 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $196,265 | $54,516 | $141,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,318 | $53,698 | $139,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,533 | $52,647 | $136,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map